Crowne Plaza Hamburg City Alster
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & EVENTS

at Crowne Plaza® Hamburg – City Alster

Modern & unique

4* Hamburg Conference Hotel

New inspiring meeting rooms on a total area of 525 square meters close to the Alster. With a new innovative meeting and event concept, we will be offering you seven rooms between 20 and 205 square metres – with daylight and state-of-the-art conference technology such as white board wallpaper & clickshare applications.

Two additional dynamic locations – “The Studio” & “The Forum” – can be used during the day as co-working spaces and booked in the evening for private events.

meeting room in hamburg

Meetings and More

First class conferences in Hamburg. Discover our unique experiences. Get the most out of your meeting with a helping hand from us. 

agsdi-alarm-2

NEW RENOVATED

modern meeting rooms in Hamburg
agsdi-people

9 MEETING ROOMS

Are you looking for an event location in Hamburg?
agsdi-crop

Up to 205m²

Are you planning a small conference or a major roadshow?
conference room in hamburg
conference hotel in hamburg
The Forum

Exclusive Meeting Features

Enjoy the following features and services in our meeting rooms

N

9 meeting & function rooms with up to 205 m²

N

Highspeed WIFI

N

Daylight

N

Flatscreen TV

N

whiteboard & clickShare®

N

Soundsystem

N

LCD projector/35 - mm slide projector

N

Lectern / platform

N

Rooms partly combinable

N

Stage platform available

N

Multilingual staff

N

Air-conditioning

meetingrooms in hamburg

Room for creativity

Overview Conference Rooms

9 modern conference rooms in Hamburg

Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Conference 1008820
Conference 23015301640
Conference 33015301640
Conference 43015301640
Conference 55025302550
Conference 69050603090
Conference 7110606030115
Conference 6 + 718015410051205

Interest to conference locations in Hamburg?

Are there any questions left? Feel free to get in touch with us! We look forward to helping you out!

tagung@cp-hotel-hamburg.de
Graumannsweg 10, 22087 Hamburg
+49 40 22806-0