Crowne Plaza Hamburg City Alster
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Crowne Plaza Hamburg – City Alster

4* Hamburg Conference Hotel


First Class Conferences

New inspiring meeting rooms on a total area of 525 square meters close to the Alster. With a new innovative meeting and event concept, we will be offering you seven rooms between 20 and 205 square metres – with daylight and state-of-the-art conference technology such as white board wallpaper & clickshare applications.

Two additional dynamic locations – “The Studio” & “The Forum” – can be used during the day as co-working spaces and booked in the evening for private events.

Meetings and More

Discover our unique experiences. Get the most out of your meeting with a helping hand from us.

Features


N

9 meeting & function rooms with up to 205 m²

N

Highspeed WIFI

N

Daylight

N

LCD TVs

N

whiteboard & clicksharing

N

Microphone / wireless microphone / lapel microphone

N

Technical Concierge Service

N

Soundsystem

N

Overheadprojector/LCD projector/35 - mm slide projector

N

Lectern/platform

N

Rooms partly combinable

N

Stage platform available

N

Air-conditioning

Overview Conference Rooms


Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Conference 1008820
Conference 23015301640
Conference 33015301640
Conference 43015301640
Conference 55025302550
Conference 69050603090
Conference 7110606030115
Conference 6 & 718015410051205