Crowne Plaza Hamburg City Alster
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Crowne Plaza Hamburg – City Alster

4* Hamburg Conference Hotel


First Class Conferences

The Crowne Plaza Hamburg – City Alster is a conference hotel with outstanding services for planning your event. 8 air-conditioned and daylight-flooded conference rooms with state-of-the-art communication- and presentation technology, as well as high-speed WIFI and a team with more than 25 years experience in event management will make your event unforgettable.

285 Rooms & Suites, video-monitored parking spaces in our underground car park, as well as culinary delights from our Restaurant & Bar Blue Marlin create the perfect setting for your event.

Meetings and More

Discover our unique experiences. Get the most out of your meeting with a helping hand from us.

Features


N

8 meeting & function rooms accommodating up to 200 people

N

Highspeed WIFI

N

Daylight

N

LCD TVs

N

Video recorder/DVD player

N

Microphone / wireless microphone / lapel microphone

N

Technical Concierge Service

N

Soundsystem

N

Overheadprojector/LCD projector/35 - mm slide projector

N

Lectern/platform

N

Rooms partly combinable

N

Stage platform available

N

Air-conditioning

Overview Conference Rooms


Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Conference 1008820
Conference 23015301640
Conference 33015301640
Conference 43015301640
Conference 55025302550
Conference 69050603090
Conference 7110606030115
Conference 6 & 718015410051205